247 NW D Street Ephrata, WA 98823
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Imagine Realty Group and Professional Realty Svcs Int'l

  247 NW D Street Ephrata, WA 98823

Sold on 05/10/2024
$285,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,928
SQFT

Description

Location, Location, Location..... Shopping, restaurants, Entertainment all within walking distance. This home features a Fully fenced front and back yard with RV parking and access to the alley. Mature trees provide plenty of shade to enjoy the warm summer days. Inside you will find 3 bedrooms with 1.5 baths. Also a office that can be converted into an extra bedroom. Seller is offering up to 10k for closing costs or rate buy down.

Sold Date:
05/10/2024
Taxes
$1,863(2023)
Lot Size
6,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1958
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.

Bought with
Marylu Ochoa, Professional Realty Svcs Int'l
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:57 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,928 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 14, 2023
Price Changed
$280,000
-3%
-$10,000
Oct 09, 2023
Price Changed
$290,000
-8%
-$25,000
Jul 07, 2023
Price Changed
$315,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 05, 2023
Listed
$325,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 14:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.